mcon2008
venue: SCULPTURE SQUARE . date: 19-23 November 2008
FREE ADMISSION

M CON 2008 AWARDS

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Aircraft

037

Mr Randy Foo Jong Suan

Space Shuttle Discovery -
Mission STS-70 TDRS-G (pic)

Hasegawa

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Sci-fi – Plastic

112

Mr Sean Chang Kum Yew

The Ostrich (pic)

Scratchbuilt

BEST OF CATEGORIES - G. Kit

014

Mr Ken Lai Kian Ming

Ancient Predator (pic)

e2046

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Armour

011

Mr Ee Keok Lye

Stryker (pic)

AFV Club

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Automobile

005

Mr Andrew Chan Choong Chee

MY DREAM JAGS! (pic)

Tamiya

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Ship

021

Mr S L Goh

Akagi (pic)

Hasegawa

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Military Figures

058

Mr Wong Kum Whye

PzGren Divison Kurmark
" * Frankfurt/Oder 1945" (pic)

Tamiya

BEST OF CATEGORIES - Dioramas

004

Mr Andrew Chan Choong Chee

ABOARD USS KITTY HAWK (pic)

Tamiya

M CON CREATIVE AWARD

167

Ms Kong Ching Ying

Hikone Castle - Washing In Progress (pic)

Doyusha, Bandai

120

Mr Christopher

The Leader

Bandai

112

Mr Sean Chang Kum Yew

The Ostrich (pic)

Scratchbuilt

MOST CREATIVE AWARD

149

Mr Vincent Ang

Hades SDV (pic)

Tomy

BEST OF SHOW

021

Mr S L Goh

Akagi (pic)

Hasegawa



M CON 2008 AWARDS (Certificate)

Name

M CON Award

Mr Aznam Bin Idris

BRONZE

Mr Basil Sim

BRONZE

Mr Christopher

BRONZE

Mr David Bey

BRONZE

Mr Jonathan Chen Kin Pheng

BRONZE

Mr Lam Marcus

BRONZE

Mr Liew Chin Wen

BRONZE

Mr Lim Geok Chuan

BRONZE

Mr Lin Jincong

BRONZE

Mr Loy Jiong Meng

BRONZE

Mr Neo Jin Ping

BRONZE

Mr Philip Wee

BRONZE

Mr Reeve Tan

BRONZE

Mr Simon Chong Wee Tat

BRONZE

Mr Tan Chuan-Jin

BRONZE

Mr Brandon Lum

SILVER

Mr Du Weijie

SILVER

Mr Edmund Goh Chwee Yong

SILVER

Mr Er Phey Cher

SILVER

Mr Matthew Liew Kwan Fei

SILVER

Mr Mohamed Sharif

SILVER

Mr Rajan Haridas

SILVER

Mr Randy Foo Jong Suan

SILVER

Mr Tan Quee Chew

SILVER

Mr Tan Zhiyong

SILVER

Mr Andrew Chan Choong Chee

GOLD

Mr Bernard Cheok

GOLD

Mr Ee Keok Lye

GOLD

Mr Ken Lai Kian Ming

GOLD

Mr Rico Chia

GOLD

Mr S L Goh

GOLD

Mr Sean Chang Kum Yew

GOLD

Mr Sonny Sy

GOLD

Mr Wong Kum Whye

GOLD